Is Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- durum wheat semolina
durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Durum Wheat Semolina, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamin, Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid
Check Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spaghetti #1 Long Cut Pasta 1 .lb Pouches is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Pasta · Pouch, Dried


