Is Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- cooked spaghetti rasta durum wheat semolina
cooked spaghetti rasta durum wheat semolina
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
GREDIENTS: Bolognese Sauce (67%) [Tomatoes, s Minced Beef (30%), Water, Tomato Paste, Red Wine (Sulphites), Onion, Carrots, Mushrooms, Sundried Tom Paste (Sundried Tomatoes, Rapeseed Oil, White Wine Vinegar, Glucose Syrup, Salt), Celery, Galic, Beal S (Yeast Extract, Dried Glucose Syrup, Natural Flavours Salt, Onion Powder, Beef Stock Powder, Rapeseed Of Tomato Powder), Salt, Sugar, Basil, Cornflour, Parsley Dried Oregano, Porcini Mushroom Powder, Cracked Bik Pepper], Cooked Spaghetti Rasta Durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil Cheese & Herb Crumb (3%) [Medium Fat Hard Cheese (Milk), Dried Parsley! ALLERGY ADVICE
Check Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti Pasta and tomato meal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Frozen


