Is SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX WITH MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOMS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- spice, coloring, garlic powder, romano cheese
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, CORN STARCH, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, ONION, MUSHROOMS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: SPICE AND COLORING, GARLIC POWDER, ROMANO CHEESE(PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), CHEDDAR AND ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), YEAST EXTRACT, WHEY, BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVOR, GUM ARABIC, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARAMEL COLOR, BEET POWDER, TURMERIC, ANNATTO.
Check SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX WITH MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOMS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX WITH MUSHROOMS, MUSHROOMS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder


