Is SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream
- butter
- pasteurized milk
- buttermilk
- nonfat milk
- cheddar cheese
- cheese cultures
- romano cheese
- whey
sweet cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATO STARCH-MODIFIED, SUGAR, SALT, WHEY, SPICE AND COLORING, MALTODEXTRIN, NONFAT MILK, ROMANO CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT AND ENZYMES), ONION, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2%: CHEDDAR CHEESE, BUTTERMILK, SWEET CREAM, SODIUM CASEINATE, BUTTER, CORN OIL, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, CALCIUM LACTATE, SODIUM CITRATE, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE.
Check SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI SAUCE MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta Sauce · Powder


