Is SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO ROASTED SPAGHETTI SQUASH, BASIL PESTO & WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- pasteurized organic cows' milk
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- organic parmesan cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SPAGHETTI SQUASH, ORGANIC BASIL PESTO (ORGANIC BASIL, ORGANIC EXPELLER-PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, ORGANIC PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED ORGANIC COWS' MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SALT), CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT (CHICKEN BREAST MEAT WITH RIB MEAT, WATER, CULTURED SUGAR AND VINEGAR, POTATO STARCH, SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), PARMESAN CHEESE (PARMESAN CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES], POWDERED CELLULOSE [ANTICAKING]).
Check SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO ROASTED SPAGHETTI SQUASH, BASIL PESTO & WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO ROASTED SPAGHETTI SQUASH, BASIL PESTO & WHITE CHICKEN MEAT, SPAGHETTI SQUASH WITH CHICKEN & PESTO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Progresso Traditional Soup Chicken Noodle w White Meat 19oz. Can
About this product
Poultry · Pouch


