Is SPAGHETTI, WHOLE GRAIN MACARONI PRODUCT Oat Free?
No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Why it's not oat free
- oat fiber
oat fiber
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DURUM WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA, OAT FIBER.
Check SPAGHETTI, WHOLE GRAIN MACARONI PRODUCT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAGHETTI, WHOLE GRAIN MACARONI PRODUCT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
DryGrainy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch


