Is SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED WITH MEATBALLS IN A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 9 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured milk
  • enzyme modified cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cow's milk
  • cultured whey
  • whey
  • enzyme modified parmesan cheese
  • asiago cheese
  • +5 more

cultured milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+9 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Freshly prepared long noodles tossed with rounded savory portions in a seasoned sauce deliver balanced flavor, firm yet tender noodle texture, and a substantial bite. Commonly eaten as a quick weeknight dinner, family meal, or reheated leftover; reviewers note consistent taste and convenience, with occasional comments about variability in seasoning.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blanched Spaghetti (Water, Semolina), Water, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Cooked Beef, Tomatoes (Diced Tomatoes, Tomato Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Pork, Onions, Soybean Oil, Rolled Oats, Modified Cornstarch, Sugar, Soy Protein Concentrate (With Caramel Color), Salt, Whey Protein Concentrate, Romano Cheese ((Cow's Milk), Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Bleached Wheat Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Parmesan And Asiago Cheese Blend With Flavor (Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Asiago Cheese (Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Enzyme Modified Parmesan Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Salt), Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Water, Tamarind, Flavor, Sugar, Salt, Caramel Color, Anchovy, Onion, Garlic), Dehydrated Onions, Spices, Dehydrated Garlic, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Seasoning (Soy Sauce (Water, Soybean, Wheat, Salt), Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Dextrose, Soybean Oil), Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Cultured Whey, Flavor (Water, Flavor, Maltodextrin, Salt, Caramel Color, Less Than 2% Of Lactic Acid, Enzyme Modified Cream)

Check SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED WITH MEATBALLS IN A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS FRESHLY MADE SPAGHETTI TOSSED WITH MEATBALLS IN A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, SPAGHETTI WITH MEATBALLS is available at 21 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiRichSalty
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The Go