Is Spaghetti Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
mono - und diglyceride von speisefettsauren
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maismehl, Kichererbsenmehl, Emulgator* (Mono - und Diglyceride von Speisefettsäuren). *pflanzlicher Herkunft, palmölfrei. Kann Spuren von Soja enthalten. Farbschwankungen sind rohstoffbedingt.
Check Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried


