Is SPAM Original Shellfish Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pork Water, Salt, Modified Potato Starch, Sugar, Sodium Nitrite.
Check SPAM Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPAM Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Shellfish Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Can
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseOily
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking


