Is Spanakopita, Spinach Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Frozen Chopped Spinach, Feta Cheese (Sheep's, Cow's Milk, Salt, Bacterial Culture, Rennet), Liquid Whole Egg, Fillo Pastry Flour, Water, Dextrose, Potassium Sorbate, Salt, Vegetable Oil (100% Pure Canola Oil), Spices
Check Spanakopita, Spinach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanakopita, Spinach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Also check for this product
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Frozen, Slice
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangyEarthy
Texture
FlakyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingMeal Prep


