Is SPANISH BLEND PITTED OLIVES WITH GARLIC, PAPRIKA, MARJORAM, CUMIN, LAUREL LEAVES, SPANISH BLEND Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: VERDIAL OLIVES, WATER, SALT, GARLIC, RED PEPPER, SPICES, WHITE WINE VINEGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL AND LACTIC ACID
Check SPANISH BLEND PITTED OLIVES WITH GARLIC, PAPRIKA, MARJORAM, CUMIN, LAUREL LEAVES, SPANISH BLEND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH BLEND PITTED OLIVES WITH GARLIC, PAPRIKA, MARJORAM, CUMIN, LAUREL LEAVES, SPANISH BLEND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bottle


