Is Spanish Chicken and Roasted Potatoes Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- maize polenta flour
maize polenta flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potatoes (sulphite) , tomatoes, chicken (20%), yellow peppers, onions, chickpeas, chorizo (2%) (pork, pork fat, paprika, salt, garlic) , rapeseed oil, extra virgin olive oil, tomato purée, black olives, semi-dried tomatoes, maize polenta flour, garlic purée, honey, salt, sunflower oil, pork gelatine, parsley, smoked paprika, cornflour, lemon zest, red rosemary, tomato paste, pepper flakes, dried oregano, sugar, thyme, ground fennel seeds, ground coriander, garlic, chillies, black pepper, oregano
Check Spanish Chicken and Roasted Potatoes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Chicken and Roasted Potatoes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


