Is SPANISH FLAN STYLE CUSTARD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial vanilla flavor
- natural flavor
- dextrose
natural and artificial vanilla flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
SUGAR, DEXTROSE, CARRAGEENAN, SLAT, SILICON DIOXIDE, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL VANILLA FLAVOR, ARTIFICIAL COLORS FD&C YELLOW #5 AND FD&C YELLOW #6. CARAMEL INGREDIENTS: HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CORN SYRUP, WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARAMELIZED SUGAR SYRUP, POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS PRESERVATIVE).
Check SPANISH FLAN STYLE CUSTARD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH FLAN STYLE CUSTARD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Where to buy
SPANISH FLAN STYLE CUSTARD is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Unknown


