Is Spanish Gardens Taco Sauce, Hot, 11.5 oz (Shelf-Stable) Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Tomato Paste, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Onion, Garlic, Green Peppers, Spice, 1/10 of 1% Sodium Benzoate As Preservative, Monosodium Glutamate.
Check Spanish Gardens Taco Sauce, Hot, 11.5 oz (Shelf-Stable) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Gardens Taco Sauce, Hot, 11.5 oz (Shelf-Stable) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Spanish Gardens Taco Sauce, Hot, 11.5 oz (Shelf-Stable) is available at 2 retailers
WalmartIGA
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryTangyVinegary
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


