Is Spanish Meats and Cheese Selection Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CHORIZO: Pork, Salt, Paprika, Garlic Powder, Ground Oregano, Dextrose, Stabiliser: Triphosphates; Smoke Flavouring, Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natamycin, Potassium Sorbate; Antioxidant: Sodium Ascorbate. Made with 117g of raw pork per 100g of finished product. SALCHICHON: Pork, Salt, Potato Starch, Red Wine, Black Pepper, ( White Pepper, Stabiliser: Triphosphate; Dextrose, Antioxidant: Sodium Erythorbate; Preservatives: Potassium Nitrate, Sodium Nitrite, Natamycin, Potassium Sorbate. Made with 117g of raw pork per 100g of finished product. IBERICO CHEESE Cheese (Cow's Milk, Sheep's Milk, Goat's Milk). ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain soya. Packaged in a protective atmosphere. CO va wh 24 slice 1.1 0.2 Salt 135ge TRAY D sala GB 1552 BU016 Carb 22.6

Check Spanish Meats and Cheese Selection against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavorySpicySmokyGarlicky
Texture
ChewyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing