Is SPANISH OLIVES SLICED WITH PIMIENTO, PIMIENTO Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: MANZANILLA OLIVES, WATER, PIMIENTO PASTE [WATER, PIMIENTO, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (AS A PRESERVATIVE)], SALT AND LACTIC ACID

Check SPANISH OLIVES SLICED WITH PIMIENTO, PIMIENTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Slice

Flavor
SavoryUmamiTangy
Texture
JuicyOilyCrUNCHy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladSnackingSandwich