Is Spanish potato tortilla Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurised liquid whole free range egg
pasteurised liquid whole free range egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Potato (57%), Pasteurised liquid whole free range egg, Sunflower oil, Olive oil, Salt.
Check Spanish potato tortilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish potato tortilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


