Is Spanish Rice Blend - 4 oz. Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salt, onion, dried chiles, bell pepper, spices, celery, tomato powder, sugar, garlic, paprika, carrots, annatto seed.

Check Spanish Rice Blend - 4 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Spanish Rice Blend - 4 oz. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSide Dish