Is SPANISH RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
- durum flour
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Parboiled Long Grain Rice, Vermicelli (Wheat and Durum Flour), Tomato Powder, Salt, Maltodextrin (Corn), Contains 2% or Less of Each of the Following: Spices, Sugar, Potassium Chloride, Red and Green Be Peppers, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast Extract, Paprika and Extract of Turmeric (Color), Disodium Guanylate, Disodium Inosinate, Citric Acid, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavors, Vitamins and Minerals: Niacin, Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Ferrous Sulfate (Iron), Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid.
Check SPANISH RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPANISH RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Rao's Homemade Marinara Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
GLUTEN FREE DELUXE RICH & CREAMY SHELLS & CHEDDAR RICE PASTA & CHEESE SAUCE, DELUXE RICH & CREAMY
Rao's Homemade Tomato Basil Pasta Sauce Premium Quality All Natural Tomato Sauce & Pasta Sauce Keto Friendly & Carb Conscious - 24oz
Prego Pasta Sauce Traditional Italian Tomato Sauce 24oz
Where to buy
SPANISH RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Rice · Dried


