Is Spanish Rice Peanut Free?
Why it's a maybe for peanut free
- lupin flour
lupin flour
Dietitian noteSome people who avoid peanuts also avoid lupine, which is a legume which cross reacts with peanut.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Kaizen Rice: Lupin Flour, Fava Bean Protein, Tapioca Starch, Xanthan Gum Spanish Seasoning: Salt, Paprika, Chili Pepper, Garlic Powder, Smoked Paprika, Onion Powder, Cumin, Oregano, Orange Peel Powder, Citric Acid, Organic Olive Oil
Check Spanish Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Granule


