Is Spanish Saffron Spice Tin (1 ounce) - One gram of saffron is enough to flavor forty servings of saffron rice or two large batches of paella Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
100% Pure Spanish Saffron
Check Spanish Saffron Spice Tin (1 ounce) - One gram of saffron is enough to flavor forty servings of saffron rice or two large batches of paella against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Saffron Spice Tin (1 ounce) - One gram of saffron is enough to flavor forty servings of saffron rice or two large batches of paella in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Where to buy
Spanish Saffron Spice Tin (1 ounce) - One gram of saffron is enough to flavor forty servings of saffron rice or two large batches of paella is available at 1 retailer
Walmart
About this product
Seasoning · Dried
Flavor
FloralEarthy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingMeal Prep


