Is SPANISH STYLE CHORIZO, SPANISH STYLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat dairy milk

nonfat dairy milk

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Water, Paprika, Nonfat Dairy Milk, Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Natural Flavorings, Spices

Check SPANISH STYLE CHORIZO, SPANISH STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SPANISH STYLE CHORIZO, SPANISH STYLE is available at 2 retailers

ShopRiteGiant Eagle

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
SavorySmoky
Texture
DenseJuicy
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking