Is SPANISH STYLE RICE MIX Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED RICE (RICE, IRON [FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE], NIACIN, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), ENRICHED VERMICELLI (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [FERROUS SULFATE], THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SALT, DEXTROSE, ONION*, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, RED & GREEN BELL PEPPERS*, MALTODEXTRIN (FROM CORN), SPICES, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, OLEORSIN TURMERIC, CARAMEL (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, DISODIUM INOSINATE AND DISODIUM GUANYLATE.

Check SPANISH STYLE RICE MIX against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Rice · Granule, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicyUmami
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepCooking