Is Spanish Tapas Selection Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- lactose
- dried skimmed milk
- milk protein
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Spanish Chorizo (Pork, Pork fat, Salt, Paprika, Dried skimmed _milk_, _Milk_ protein, Preservatives (potassium lactate, sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), _Soya_ protein, Lactose (_milk_), Spices, Garlic, Stabilisers (triphosphates, sodium ascorbate), Paprika extract, Dextrose, Smoke flavouring, Colour (cochineal)). Serrano Ham (Pork leg, Salt, Preservative (potassium nitrate)). Salchichón (Pork, Pork fat, Lactose (_milk_), Salt, Sodium caseinate (_milk_), Dried skimmed _milk_, Pepper, Stabiliser (triphosphates), Dextrose, Red wine, Flavouring, Antioxidant (sodium ascorbate), Preservatives (sodium nitrite, potassium nitrate), Colour (cochineal)).
Check Spanish Tapas Selection against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spanish Tapas Selection in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Knorr No Artificial Flavors Spanish Parboiled Rice Cooks in 7 Minutes, 5.6 oz Regular Pouch
SPANISH RICE LONG GRAIN RICE MIX WITH VEGETABLES & SPICES IN A TOMATO SAUCE, SPANISH RICE
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
About this product
Meat · Slice


