Is Spar Chickpeas in water Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chickpeas, Water. Storage

Check Spar Chickpeas in water against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
NuttyNeutral
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SaladCookingMeal Prep