Is Spar Macaroni Cheese Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Cheese Sauce (78%) (milk, Water, Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (12%), Single Cream (milk), Extra Mature Cheddar Cheese (milk) (4%), Cornflour, Tapioca Starch, Salt, Dijon Mustard (water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt), Mustard Powder, Ground White Pepper, Ground Bay), Cooked Macaroni Pasta (22%) (durum Wheat Semolina, Water, Rapeseed Oil). Contains Milk, Mustard and Wheat. It may also contain Soya.
Check Spar Macaroni Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Spar Macaroni Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Whole
Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
LunchMeal Prep


