Is Sparkler Pops Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Organic Sugar, Organic Rice Syrup, Organic Strawberry Purée, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Organic Spirulina Extract (color), Organic Carob Bean Gum, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice (color).
Check Sparkler Pops against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkler Pops in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Popsicle Fudgsicle Frozen Dessert No Sugar Added The Original Fudge Pops 18 Count - 21.6 Fl. Oz.
GoodPop Pops Orange N Cream - 4-2.5 Fl. Oz.
Popsicle Ice Pops Sugar Free Orange Cherry And Grape 18 Count - 29.7 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


