Is SPARKLING BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE ACAI Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, WHITE GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), PURIFIED STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), RED 40, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), PANAX GINSENG ROOT EXTRACT, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BLUE 1.

Check SPARKLING BEVERAGE, POMEGRANATE ACAI against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go