Is SPARKLING BLOOD ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
natural orange flavor with other natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, SUGAR, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS (INCLUDING BLOOD ORANGE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE), CITRIC ACID, PURPLE CARROT JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE (AS COLOR)
Check SPARKLING BLOOD ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING BLOOD ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Panda Express Gourmet Chinese Orange Sauce, 20.75 oz
Lindt Excellence Intense Orange Dark Chocolate Bar, 3.5 Ounce
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


