Is Sparkling Coconut Water with Lime Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- carbonated coconut water
carbonated coconut water
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Coconut Water, Lime Juice, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Natural Lime Flavour
Check Sparkling Coconut Water with Lime against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Coconut Water with Lime in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
Sparkling Coconut Water with Lime is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


