Is SPARKLING DRINK MIX, FRESH LEMON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FRUCTOSE, WATER, CITRIC ACID, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVORS, EVAPORATED LEMON JUICE, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check SPARKLING DRINK MIX, FRESH LEMON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING DRINK MIX, FRESH LEMON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Deli White Bagels
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


