Is Sparkling Electrolyte Drink Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- stearic acid
- magnesium stearate
stearic acid
Dietitian noteStearic acid (stearate) is a saturated fatty acid that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Ingredients: Spirulina (Arthrospira platensis), Chromium Chloride, Rice Flour, Magnesium Stearate, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Vegetable Extract, Stearic Acid.
Check Sparkling Electrolyte Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Electrolyte Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


