Is SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vit b12
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • vit b5
  • natural flavor

vit b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARBONATED PURIFIED WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, ORGANIC CAFFEINE, ORGANIC GUARANA EXTRACT, ORGANIC PANAX GINSENG EXTRACT, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VIT B5), NIACINAMIDE (VIT B3), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHOLORIDE (VIT B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VIT B12).

Check SPARKLING ENERGY WATER, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusBitterTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go