Is SPARKLING FROST, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, CHERRY LIMEADE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), ASCORBIC ACID (FOR COLOR STABILITY), SUCRALOSE, GUM ACACIA, GREEN TEA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, ESTER GUM, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN.
Check SPARKLING FROST, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, CHERRY LIMEADE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING FROST, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, CHERRY LIMEADE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SPARKLING FROST, SPARKLING WATER BEVERAGE, CHERRY LIMEADE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


