Is SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- D-calcium pantothenate
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), SUCRALOSE, ASCORBIC ACID (FOR COLOR STABILITY), GREEN TEA, GUM ACACIA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN.
Check SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
SPARKLING FROST WATER BEVERAGE, COCONUT PINEAPPLE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


