Is SPARKLING FROST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +2 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BENZOATE AND POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVES), ASCORBIC ACID (FOR COLOR STABILITY), SUCRALOSE, GREEN TEA, GUM ACACIA, SUCROSE ACETATE ISOBUTYRATE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, NIACINAMIDE (NIACIN), D-CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (PANTOTHENIC ACID), CHOLECALCIFEROL (VITAMIN D3), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), BIOTIN.
Check SPARKLING FROST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING FROST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Where to buy
SPARKLING FROST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


