Is Sparkling Fruit Beverage, Limonata (Case) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour
  • natural carbon dioxide

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, LEMON JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, SUGAR, NATURAL CARBON DIOXIDE, NATURAL FLAVOUR.

Check Sparkling Fruit Beverage, Limonata (Case) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Fruit Beverage, Limonata (Case) is available at 6 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreYour Independent GrocerValuemartNo FrillsIndependent City Market

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go