Is Sparkling Fruit Beverages, Pompelmo Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carbon dioxide
- natural flavors
carbon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Grapefruit Juice From Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Carbon Dioxide, Citric Acid
Check Sparkling Fruit Beverages, Pompelmo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Fruit Beverages, Pompelmo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Smucker's Natural Strawberry Fruit Spread, 17.25 Ounces
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Smucker's Natural Red Raspberry Fruit Spread, 17.25-Ounces
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Sparkling Fruit Beverages, Pompelmo is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


