Is SPARKLING GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOURED CARBONATED BEVERAGE FROM GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural grapefruit flavor
natural grapefruit flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sugar, Concentrated Grapefruit Juice, Citric Acid, Natural Grapefruit Flavor, Sodium Citrate
Check SPARKLING GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOURED CARBONATED BEVERAGE FROM GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SPARKLING GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOURED CARBONATED BEVERAGE FROM GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
100% CONCORD GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF CONCORD AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CONCORD GRAPE
ORIGINAL CRANBERRY JUICE COCKTAIL FROM CONCENTRATE, ORIGINAL CRANBERRY
JUST CRANBERRY 100% PREMIUM CRANBERRY JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, JUST CRANBERRY
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Where to buy
SPARKLING GRAPEFRUIT FLAVOURED CARBONATED BEVERAGE FROM GRAPEFRUIT CONCENTRATE, GRAPEFRUIT is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


