Is Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- +7 more
biotin
Dietitian noteBiotin can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavors, Fruit and Vegetable Juice (for Color), Malic Acid, Caffeine from Natural Sources, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (to Ensure Freshness), Citric Acid, Sucralose, Retinol (Vitamin a), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Caffeine Cherry Vanilla, Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


