Is Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Strawberry Watermelon 17oz Bottle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sparkling Ice flavored sparkling spring water in the strawberry watermelon flavor is a refreshing and healthy beverage option. With zero sugar and low calorie content, it is a better-for-you choice. Packed with vitamins and antioxidants, this 17oz bottle provides not only hydration but also additional health benefits. Customers appreciate the delicious taste and the fact that it contains no sugar. The strawberry watermelon flavor combination is particularly well-liked. This sparkling water is a great option for those looking to enjoy a flavorful beverage without the guilt of added sugars or high calorie content.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated water, malic acid, natural flavors, apple juice concentrate, potassium benzoate (to ensure freshness), fruit and vegetable juice (for color), sucralose, strawberry juice concentrate, citric acid, gum arabic, ester gum, ester green tea extract, calcium disodium edta (to protect flavor), beta carotene (for color), biotin, niacinamide (vitamin b3), vitamin a, calcium pantothenate (vitamin b5), vitamin b12, vitamin d3, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6)

Check Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Strawberry Watermelon 17oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Strawberry Watermelon 17oz Bottle is available at 16 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacost

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go