Is Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12 0
- b5
- biotin 1% trit
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12 0
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Grapefruit Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Biotin 1% Trit (Maltodextrin), Niacinamide (B3), D-calcium Pantothenate (B5), Ester Gum, Vitamin B12 0,1% (Mannitol), Vitamin D3, Pyridoxin Hcl (B6)
Check Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Ice Pink Grapefruit Spring Water is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


