Is Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water, Orange Mango, Slim Cans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12 0
- b5
- biotin 1% trit
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +1 more
vitamin b12 0
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Orange Juice Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Gum Arabic, Sucralose, Green Tea Extract, Ester Gum, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Yellow 6, Biotin 1% Trit. (Maltodextrin), Niacinamide (B3), Yellow 5, D-Calcium Pantothenate (B5), Vitamin B12 0.1% (Mannitol), Vitamin D3, Pyridoxine Hcl (B6).
Check Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water, Orange Mango, Slim Cans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Sparkling Water, Orange Mango, Slim Cans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Celsius Live Fit Sparkling Orange
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Orange Mango 17 fl oz Plastic Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Can


