Is Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • vitamin b5
  • biotin
  • calcium pantothenate
  • +4 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold black raspberry flavor delivers fruity sweetness with crisp, effervescent bubbles; texture is light and fizzy. Consumers commonly use it as a refreshing solo beverage, a mixer for cocktails or mocktails, and a portable soda alternative. Reviews note appealing flavor and carbonation, with occasional comments about lingering sweetness and aftertaste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Natural Flavors, Fruit And Vegetable (For Color), Malic Acid, Caffeine From Natural Sources, Green Tea Extract, Potassium Benzoate (To Ensure Freshness), Sucralose, Retinol (Vitamin A), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Biotin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6)

Check Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Sparkling ICE Sparkling Water With Caffeine Black Raspberry - 16 Fl. Oz. is available at 16 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetVitacostVons

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go