Is Sparkling Ice Starburst Cherry Flavoured Sparkling Water Based Beverage Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Benzoate, Sucralose, Apple Juice Concentrate, Allura Red, Gum Arabic, Calcium Disodium Edta, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Sparkling Ice Starburst Cherry Flavoured Sparkling Water Based Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Starburst Cherry Flavoured Sparkling Water Based Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Kiwi Strawberry 17oz Bottle
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Can


