Is Sparkling Ice Starburst Watermelon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- biotin
- calcium pantothenate
- vitamin b5
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR), BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR), NATURAL FLAVORS, GREEN TEA EXTRACT, D-ALPHA-TOCOPHEROL ACETATE (VITAMIN E), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), CALCIUM PANTOTHENATE (VITAMIN B5), PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6), BIOTIN, CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), SUCRALOSE, CITRIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), POTASSIUM BENZOATE (TO ENSURE FRESHNESS)
Check Sparkling Ice Starburst Watermelon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Ice Starburst Watermelon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


