Is Sparkling Lemonade 2 L Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated water, Sugar/glucose-fructose, Citric acid, Potassium citrate, Potassium benzoate, Acacia gum, Sucrose acetate isobutyrate, Natural flavour, Potassium sorbate, Calcium disodium EDTA, Colour.
Check Sparkling Lemonade 2 L against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Lemonade 2 L in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Simply Non GMO All Natural Raspberry Lemonade Raspberry, 52 fl oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Where to buy
Sparkling Lemonade 2 L is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


