Is Sparkling Lime Twist Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CARBONATED WATER, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM BENZOATE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, ACACIA GUM, SUCRALOSE (104 MG/502 ML), NATURAL FLAVOUR, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, COLOUR.
Check Sparkling Lime Twist against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Lime Twist in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sparkling Lime Twist is available at 2 retailers
LoblawsReal Canadian Superstore
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


