Is Sparkling Mimosa Gourmet Gummies, 2 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
organic tapioca syrup, organic cane sugar, gelatin, citric acid, lactic acid, ascorbic acid, natural flavors, color added (organic annatto), organic sunflower oil, carnauba wax
Check Sparkling Mimosa Gourmet Gummies, 2 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sparkling Mimosa Gourmet Gummies, 2 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Sparkling Mimosa Gourmet Gummies, 2 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


