Is Sparkling Orangesicle Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • L-leucine
  • natural flavor
  • D-calcium pantothenate
  • +1 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

L-leucine
natural flavor
D-calcium pantothenate

+1 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

carbonated filtered water, citric acid, taurine, guarana seed extract, sodium benzoate (preservative), green tea extract, caffeine, potassium sorbate (preservative), sucralose, acesulfame potassium, glucuronolactone, natural flavor, niacinamide (vitamin b3), d-calcium pantothenate, ascorbic acid, pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin b6), l-leucine, pyridoxal-5-phosphate, chromium picolinate, l-valine, l-isoleucine, cyanocobalamin (vitamin b12)

Check Sparkling Orangesicle against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Can

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go